Faculty & Staff Directory

Location
Keywords
       1 - 60 of 168   >>
Cantor Ahron Abraham
Upper School
Teacher
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Regina Allen
Upper School
Director of International Admission
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Christiane Appenheimer-Vaida
Upper School
Teacher
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Vicki Austin
Lower School
Upper School
Second Grade Teacher
Dorm Parent
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Colleen Ayers
Upper School
Teacher
Yearbook advisor
Dorm Parent
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Lisa Bailey
Lower School
Resource Room
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Denny Barber
Upper School
College Counselor
School Counselor
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Kayanne Barilla | 1984
Lower School
Middle School English & Literacy Teacher
Literacy Department Chair
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Susan Barnes
Lower School
Fourth Grade Teacher
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Rachel Bartron
Student Directory
Upper School
Dean of the Class of 2018
Teacher
Coach
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Julie Bean
Lower School
Upper School
Interim Dean of Admission
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Linda Bednar
Upper School
Assistant to the Business Manager
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Barbara Bee
Lower School
Middle School Mathematics Teacher
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Kevin Benz
Upper School
Teacher
Darte Hall Dorm Head
Coach
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Beth Blaum R.N., B.S.N.
Upper School
Health Services Director
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Mrs. Nicole Brogan
Upper School
Executive Assistant to the President
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Elaine Burg
Upper School
French Teacher
Global Languages Chair
Community Service Coordinator
French Club Advisor
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Paul Burg
Lower School
Director of Athletics and Physical Education
Middle School Health Teacher
Head Soccer Coach
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Floyd Bussie
Upper School
Theater Manager
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Jan Butcher
Lower School
Admission Assistant
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Katie Callahan | 1988
Lower School
Preschool Assistant Teacher
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Toni Camera
Upper School
Teacher
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Adam Carlisle
Upper School
Teacher
Coach
Mock Trial Advisor
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Dr. Kathleen Carlisle
Lower School
Upper School
School Psychologist
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Rev. Charles Carrick
Upper School
Chaplain
Teacher
Coach
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Jill Carrick
Lower School
Science Department Chair
Seventh Grade Science Teacher
Middle School Computer Science Teacher
Environmental Club
Associate Director of STEM
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Sherry Cassetori
Upper School
Administrative Assistant
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Renee Casterline
Upper School
Teacher
Peer Group Advisor
Science Department Co-Chair
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Monica Castillo
Upper School
Teacher
Dorm Parent
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Corinne Chace
Lower School
Upper School
Senior Graphic Designer
Yearbook Advisor
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Logan Chace
Upper School
Teacher
Coach
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Craig Cirelli
Lower School
Upper School
Database Administrator
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Mary Lou Clemente
Upper School
Learning Support Specialist
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Sharon Conway
Lower School
Third Grade Teacher
Director of After-School Enrichment
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Maria Coons R.N., B.S.N.
Lower School
Nurse
Middle School Health Teacher
[Javascript Required To View Email]
David Cooper
Lower School
Upper School
Director of Academic Technology
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Neil Cronin
Upper School
Teacher
[Javascript Required To View Email]
William Davis
Lower School
Assistant Dean for Middle School
Seventh Grade Team Leader
Seventh Grade Social Studies Teacher
Coach
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Mrs. Anne De Marzio
Upper School
Teacher
Yearbook Advisor
Michael Dennis | 2004
Upper School
Boys Ice Hockey Head Coach
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Elizabeth DePhillips
Upper School
Associate Director of College Guidance
Yearbook Advisor
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Patty DeViva
Lower School
Upper School
Director of Communications
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Dr. John Dickinson
Upper School
Teacher
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Kathleen Diekhaus
Upper School
Administrative Assistant
[Javascript Required To View Email]
James Doherty
Upper School
Mathematics Department Chair
Teacher
Associate Director of STEM
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Erin Dupay
Upper School
Teacher
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Amy Edwards
Upper School
Alumni and Development Associate
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Elaine Eidam
Lower School
Global Language Chair
French Teacher
Latin Teacher
[Javascript Required To View Email]
John Eidam
Lower School
Upper School
Director of STEM
Sixth Grade Science Teacher
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Nancy Federici
Lower School
First Grade Teacher
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Lois Feibus
Lower School
Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Amy Fetterman
Lower School
Instructional Aide
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Nathan Fisher
Upper School
Teacher
Coach
Drama Technician
Dorm Parent
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Pearl Fulton
Lower School
LIU Reading Support
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Cecilia Galante
Lower School
Eighth Grade Teacher
Literacy Department
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Judith Golumbeski
Lower School
Administrative Assistant Purchasing
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Natalie Granger
Lower School
Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Randy Granger
Upper School
Academic Dean
Teacher
Coach
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Jennifer Green
Lower School
Fifth Grade Literacy Teacher
Cross Country Coach
[Javascript Required To View Email]
Scott Green
Upper School
Teacher
Coach
[Javascript Required To View Email]
       1 - 60 of 168   >>
  • LOWER SCHOOL
    1560 Wyoming Ave, Forty Fort, PA 18704
  • UPPER SCHOOL
    201 North Sprague Ave, Kingston, PA 18704
  • GENERAL INQUIRIES: 570-270-2100
  • ADMISSION INQUIRIES: 570-270-2160

© WYOMING SEMINARY

Wyoming Seminary is an independent college preparatory private school and boarding school in Pennsylvania's Wyoming Valley. Sem strives for success in academics, athletics, STEM, fine arts and performing arts. Boarding school, day school and summer program options available. Affordable tuition & scholarships offered.

Wyoming Seminary - About Us, Independent School in PA
Wyoming Seminary - Admission, Tuition and Financial Aid
Wyoming Seminary - Academics in Northeastern PA
Wyoming Seminary - Campus Life in PA
Wyoming Seminary - Athletics in NEPA
Wyoming Seminary - Arts, PAI, Performing Arts Institute
Wyoming Seminary - Summer Programs, ESL, English as a Second Language
Wyoming Seminary - Alumni from NEPA
email page print page small type large type
powered by finalsite