Lower School Athletics

Sports at the Lower School

Cross Country-Coed (7-8)

Opponent Date Time Advantage Result
Cliff Robbins Invitational
Away
McDade Invitational
Away
Susquehanna Prep
Home
Holy Redeemer
Away
Wilkes-Barre Area
Away
Northwest
Away
Hazleton
Away
Swain
Away

Field Hockey-Girls (7-8)

Opponent Date Time Advantage Result
Holy Redeemer
Home
Wyoming Area
Home
Lake Lehman
Away
Dallas
Away
WVW
Away
Northwest
Home
Wyoming Area
Away
Pittston
Away
Wilkes-Barre Area
Away
Dallas
Home
Lake Lehman
Home
WVW
Home
Northwest
Away
Pittston Area
Home

Soccer-Coed (7-8)

Opponent Date Time Advantage Result
Honesdale
Home
Honesdale
Home
Hanover
Home
Wyoming Area
Away
Holy Redeemer
Away
MMI
Home
Lake Lehman
Away
Wilkes-Barre Area
Away
Bear Creek
Home
Tunkhannock
Home
Hanover
Away
Wyoming Area
Home
Redeemer
Home
Lake Lehman
Home
Wilkes-Barre Area
Home
Bear Creek
Away
Tunkhannock
Away

Basketball-Boys (5-6)

Opponent Date Time Advantage Type Result Score
There are no events to display

Basketball-Boys (7-8)

Opponent Date Time Advantage Result
There are no events to display

Basketball-Girls (5-6)

Opponent Date Time Advantage Result
There are no events to display

Basketball-Girls (7-8)

Opponent Date Time Advantage Result
There are no events to display

Baseball-Boys (7-8)

Practices are Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday from 3:30-5:00 p.m. at the Lower School. Once the field is available (TBA) we will practice Monday through Friday from 3:30-5:30 p.m. Games will be played during the week. The first practice will be on Tuesday, March 15. All players will need a glove and cleats for practice and games.

Coaches: Mr. Stoker and Mr. Davis

Opponent Date Time Advantage Result
There are no events to display

Lacrosse-Boys (5-6)

Practices are Mondays and Wednesdays from 3:30-5:30 at the Lower School. All players will need a lacrosse stick, elbow pads, gloves and mouth guard.

Coach: Mr. Burg

 

Opponent Date Time Advantage Result
There are no events to display

Lacrosse-Boys (7-8)

Practices are Mondays and Wednesdays from 3:30-5:30 and Fridays 3:30-4:30 at the Lower School. All players will need a lacrosse stick, elbow pads, gloves and mouth guard.

Coach: Mr. Burg

Opponent Date Time Advantage Result
There are no events to display

Lacrosse-Girls (5-6)

Practices are Tuesdays and Thursdays from 4:00-5:30. All players will need a girl’s lacrosse stick, mouth guard and eye goggles.

Coach: Coach Stewart 

Opponent Date Time Advantage Result
There are no events to display

Lacrosse-Girls (7-8)

Practices are Tuesdays and Thursdays from 4:00-5:30 and Fridays from 4:30-5:30. All players will need a girl’s lacrosse stick, mouth guard and eye goggles.

Coach: Coach Sutherland 

Opponent Date Time Advantage Result
There are no events to display

Athletic Director

Jenera Quinones jquinones@wyomingseminary.org
(570) 718-6620

 

Related Links

Weekly Schedule

Directions  

Fall Sports Information 

Fall Sports Sign up